SCHEV Home  >  Higher Ed Data  >    

C01A1: Completions by Broad Program





Note: Displays completions by broad program area, degree level, gender, institution and reporting year. Double majors are included in the completion counts. Data are derived from SCHEV's degrees conferred data file (annual).


 Click to download the data
Completions by Broad Program
InstitutionYearAwards less one yearAwards >=1 YR & <2 YRAssociatesAwards >2 YR & <4 YRBachelorsPost BaccalureateFirst ProfessionalMastersPost MasterDoctorateTotal Awards
Health (51), All Students
Total Public Four-Year Institutions2019-20003103,073946401,085113905,324
George Mason University2019-200000521330186037777
James Madison University2019-200000899001220211,042
Longwood University2019-20000090002200112
Norfolk State University2019-200000730000073
Old Dominion University2019-200000647120134272867
Radford University2019-200031031400156052553
University of Mary Washington2019-200000520000052
University of Virginia2019-20000014327153210126560
University of Virginia's College at Wise2019-200000220000022
Virginia Commonwealth University2019-2000003121744221981801,178
Virginia State University2019-2000000500005
Virginia Tech2019-2000000045360283
Total Public Two-Year Institutions2019-202,4015272,25800000005,186
Virginia Community College System2019-202,4015272,25800000005,186
Blue Ridge Community College2019-20900540000000144
Central Virginia Community College2019-202210260000000247
Dabney S. Lancaster Community College2019-2021727000000046
Danville Community College2019-201210370000000158
Eastern Shore Community College2019-2034290000000063
Germanna Community College2019-20160221360000000318
J Sargeant Reynolds Community College2019-2079132090000000301
John Tyler Community College2019-204301940000000237
Lord Fairfax Community College2019-202271121300000000469
Mountain Empire Community College2019-2020131830000000315
New River Community College2019-2073259000000098
Northern Virginia Community College2019-2056241940000000274
Patrick Henry Community College2019-2051652000000073
Paul D Camp Community College2019-2012016000000028
Piedmont Virginia Community College2019-20225281060000000359
Rappahannock Community College2019-2019930970000000326
Southside Virginia Community College2019-201962600000000258
Southwest Virginia Community College2019-202848870000000163
Thomas Nelson Community College2019-209701110000000208
Tidewater Community College2019-209602430000000339
Virginia Highlands Community College2019-203786930000000216
Virginia Western Community College2019-2076151600000000251
Wytheville Community College2019-2018922840000000295
Total Public Institutions2019-202,4015272,28903,073946401,0851139010,510
Total Private, Nonprofit, Four-Year Institutions2019-2028234301,4951377162,135285725,177
Appalachian College of Pharmacy2019-200000007000070
Averett University2019-200000280000028
Averett University Non-Traditional2019-2000004000004
Bridgewater College2019-200000600120018
Eastern Mennonite University2019-200000137005500192
Eastern Virginia Medical School2019-20000000147134020301
Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine2019-20000000188000188
Ferrum College2019-200000140000014
George Washington University2019-20023002491102500308
Hampton University2019-2000004805142019160
Liberty University2019-202804205241111401,4840252,354
Mary Baldwin University2019-200000380042060140
Marymount University2019-2000001630082235282
Regent University2019-2000101800540073
Roanoke College2019-200000200000020
Shenandoah University2019-200000147151201402084526
University of Lynchburg2019-2000007400656329474
University of Richmond2019-200000250000025
Grand Total, All Reporting Institutions2019-202,4295502,33204,5682311,3563,2203996215,687


</> EMBED


Share this page!
SCHEV • 101 N. 14TH St., James Monroe Bldg. • Richmond, VA 23219
Follow @SCHEVResearch on Twitter